Organizing Committee

Honorary Chair:
- Anthony G. CONSTANTINIDES, Imperial College

General Co-Chairs:
- Yang YANG, Chinese Academy of Sciences
- Paulo S. R. DINIZ, COPPE/Poli/UFRJ
- Bah Hwee GWEE, Nanyang Technological University
- Hon Keung KWAN, University of Windsor
- Yong Ching LIM, Nanyang Technological University
- Yoshikazu MIYANAGA, Hokkaido University
- Soo-Chang PEI, National Taiwan University
- Tapio SARAMÄKI, Tampere Universty of Technology
- Tieniu TAN, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Technical Program Co-Chairs:
- Jing XU, Chinese Academy of Sciences
- Lap-Pui CHAU, Nanyang Technological University
- Behrouz FARHANG-BOROUJENY, University of Utah
- Yuan-Pei LIN, National Chiao Tung University
- Danilo MANDIC, Imperial College
- Wan Chi SIU, Hong Kong Polytechnic University
- Kim Hui YAP, Nanyang Technological University
- Yajun YU, Southern University Science and Technology
- Ce ZHU, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China

Special Session Co-Chairs:
- Kwen Siong CHONG, Nanyang Technological University
- Mrityunjoy CHAKRABORTY , IIT Kharagpur
- Jun Wei LEE, Nanyang Technological University
- Yong LIAN, York University
- Yoshifumi NISHIO, Tokushima University
- Xiaofeng TAO, Beijing University Posts and Telecommunication
- Lan-Da VAN, National Chiao Tung University
- Yuexian ZOU, Peking University @ Shenzhen

Constantinides Award Co-Chairs:
- Jonathon CHAMBERS, Newcastle University
- Kin K. LEUNG, Imperial College
- Saeid SANEI, University of Surrey

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs:
- Jiang WANG, Chinese Academy of Sciences
- Wuxiong ZHANG, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Finance Co-Chair:
- Qiang LI, Chinese Academy of Sciences
- Yi WANG, Institute of Micro Electronics
- Saihua XU, Nanyang Technology University

Publication Co-Chairs:
- Tong GE, Nanyang Technological University
- Xiaohu GE, Huazhong University Science and Technology
- Yajun HA, ShanghaiTech University
- Jun ZHOU, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China

Publicity Co-Chairs:
- Hua QIAN, Chinese Academy of Sciences
- BASU A, Nanyang Technological University
- Paulina CHAN, Imperial College Ambassador
- Zhiping LIN, Nanyang Technological University
- Bin-Da LIU, National Cheng Kung University
- Daniel P.K. LUN, Hong Kong Polytechnic University
- Fan-Yung MA, Infineon
- David TAY, Deakin University
- Kar-Ann TOH, Yonsei University

Electronics Media Chair:
- Yong Seng ONG, Nanyang Technological University

Co-organized by:

CASS.SG



WICO



Supported by:

IEEE Shanghai Section

ShanghaiTech University


Copyright © 2017. All Rights Reserved. Design and Developed by E-Link IT Enterprise